Privacy Policy

Future Forward Brand Newmedia Future Forward Brand Newmedia, located at:

Nicolaas Pieckstraat 12

3232 BP, Brielle

The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

https://interactieve-narrowcasting.nl/

Nicolaas Pieckstraat 12

3232 BP, Brielle

Contact details +31 (0)181 413 112

Personal data that we process

Future Forward Brand Newmedia processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provided it to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- E-mail address

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Future Forward Brand Newmedia processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- So we can call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

- inform you about changes to our services and products

- Give you the opportunity to create an account



How long we store personal data

Future Forward Brand Newmedia does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for personal data:

 

The data remains on the server as long as the user account exists. When the user makes a request to delete his or her account, the data will be deleted.

 

On our website we also use a live chat. This is optional to use but when using this we store the following data:

- IP address

- Timezone (example: Europe/Parise)

- Country (example: Netherlands / nl)

- Browser (Mozilla,Chrome....)

- Chat geschiedenis met tijdsnotering

- Selected user name

- E-mail address

- Date of last visit

- Duration of the chat

- The response time of the admin to the chat

- Device type

 

This data is stored in order to use the live chat functionality, to provide better support during follow-up calls and to recognize the user.

 

This data is stored until it is deleted by the administrator, this can be sent on request to info@futureforward.nl

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@futureforward.nl, then we will delete this information.

 

Automated decision-making

Future Forward Brand Newmedia does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a staff member of Future Forward Brand Newmedia).

Sharing personal data with third parties

Future Forward Brand Newmedia provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Future Forward Brand Newmedia uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Future Forward Brand Newmedia and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@futureforward.nl.

 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

 

Future Forward Brand Newmedia would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Future Forward Brand Newmedia takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via: info@futureforward.nl.